Scholastic Advance Entries

Date and Time Updated: 
Updated as of November 14, 2019 6:00 pm PST
Varsity K-12: 
# First and Last Division Rating Team Varsity Section
1 Alton Qian Varsity 1455   K - 12
2 Andrew Qian Varsity 1521 WCA K - 12
3 Charles Ouyang Varsity 1127 BC K - 12
4 Chloe Wang Varsity   WCA K - 12
5 Daniel Li Varsity 1450   K - 12
6 Edward Huang Varsity 1370 BC K - 12
7 Ethan Wu Varsity   WCA K - 12
8 George Li Varsity   WCA K - 12
9 Guyan Hu Varsity 1615 BC K - 12
10 Leon Zhou Varsity 1509 BC K - 12
11 Maxwell Chu Varsity 1558 Temecula K - 12
12 Michael Xiong Varsity   WCA K - 12
13 Nathan Lam Varsity 1224 BC K - 12
14 Nicholas Scarda Varsity 1366 CAMS K - 12
15 Owen Gong Varsity 1594   K - 12
16 Peiming YANG Varsity 1227   K - 12
17 Raymond Guo Varsity 1492 BC K - 12
18 Samyak Kakatur Varsity 1286   K - 12
19 SHAWN LUO Varsity 1352   K - 12
20 Steven Cao Varsity 1496 BC K - 12
21 Winston Hsu Varsity 1239 BC K - 12
22 Yining Li Varsity   WCA K - 12
23 ZECHEN YU Varsity 0   K - 12
Varsity K-6: 
# First and Last Division Rating Team Varsity Section
24 Aaron Mok Varsity 1290 Castille K - 6
25 Bennie Teng Varsity 1532 STCS K - 6
26 Byron She Varsity 1588 BC K - 6
27 Derek Lu Varsity 929   K - 6
28 Edward Xiong Varsity   WCA K - 6
29 Hengrui Ray Zhang Varsity   WCA K - 6
30 Jack Fang Varsity   WCA K - 6
31 Julian Colville Varsity 1603 LACC K - 6
32 Mason Tran Varsity 1143 BC K - 6
33 Michele Wolfe Varsity 1476 CMIM K - 6
34 Randy Guo Varsity 1076 BC K - 6
35 Robin Shen Varsity   WCA K - 6
36 Sean Ting Varsity 1453 BC K - 6
37 Serena Guo Varsity 1367 BC K - 6
38 Suren Mikoyan Varsity 1735   K - 6
39 Thomas Yang Varsity   WCA K - 6
40 Warren Ye Varsity 1316 BC K - 6
Varsity K-3: 
# First and Last Division Rating Team Varsity Section
41 Daniel Lu Varsity 1244 BC K - 3
42 Henry Shirley Varsity 1051 ACA K - 3
43 Joaquin Radel Varsity 902 Seacliff K - 3
44 Micah Depillo Varsity 1001 FCA K - 3
45 Nathan Luhur Varsity 772 BC K - 3
46 Tanvi Borse Varsity 1361 ACA K - 3
Junior Varsity K-12 U1200: 
# Name Rating Team
1 Aaron Fan 1162  
2 Aidan Ho 1040 BC
3 Andrew Enkhsaikhan   WCA
4 Anjun Chen   WCA
5 Brandon Fones 1173 BC
6 Brandon Lee 903  
7 Bruce Young   WCA
8 Daniel Jackson Huang 907 BC
9 Gordon Xu   WCA
10 Grace Yang 654 BC
11 Hanrui Liu 1087 4S
12 Jacob Zhao   WCA
13 James Cao 1022  
14 JIUXI ZHU 1010 n/a
15 John Pan   WCA
16 Joshua Hsu   WCA
17 Joshua Sang   WCA
18 Justin Lo 1123 BC
19 Kevin Wei 1163 BC
20 Lucas Park 1036 BC
21 Maxie Xie   WCA
22 Odin Arnson 1114 LV CA
23 Peter Yuzhe Sun   WCA
24 Prachod Kakatur 1032  
25 Preston Zhang 1115 BC
26 ROSE WANG 1029 BC
27 Sammy Chen 1085 BC
28 Sean Yao 1167 BC
29 Shi Jason   WCA
30 Sihan Tao   WCA
31 Siheng Lucas Qu   WCA
32 Terry Huang   WCA
33 Thu Huynh 984 CP
34 Timothy He 1113 BC
35 Tony Yuan 1100 BC
36 William Liu 1131 4S
37 Zicheng Lin   WCA
JV K-9 U1000: 
# Name Rating Team
38 ALEX HUYNH 781 FCA
39 Alice  Li   WCA
40 Alice Zidan Wang   WCA
41 Angela H Wang 882 BC
42 Anushka Rane 824 BC
43 Arjun Jagan 810 4S
44 Ashley Lin 834 BC
45 Aurora Jianing Han   WCA
46 Avi Mehta   WCA
47 Calvin Zheng 868 BC
48 Carter choi 530 FCA
49 Casey Kim 667 BC
50 Casson Zixuan Qin   WCA
51 Chace Sun 913 4S
52 Claire Luo 836 BC
53 Colin Tarng 639  
54 Curtis Yiqian Wang   WCA
55 Derek Hu   WCA
56 Eric Feng 805 FCA
57 Ethan Dygert   WCA
58 Ethan Wang 946 Skyline
59 Ethan Wang 709 BC
60 Freddy Chao 856 BC
61 Gavin Xiao   WCA
62 Hailey Jephcott   WCA
63 Hayden Kosadi   WCA
64 Ian Fitzgerald 860  
65 Jacob Chen   WCA
66 Jenay Han 935 BC
67 Jieying Cheung   WCA
68 Johnny Tseng 960 BC
69 Jonathan Liu   WCA
70 Josue Vargas   WCA
71 Julie He 706 BC
72 Junrui Cheung   WCA
73 Justin Ting 307 BC
JV K-6 U800: 
# Name Rating Team
98 Alex Dong   WCA
99 Alex Lu   WCA
100 Alexei Chelabchi 751  
101 Alissa Tai 381 BC
102 Anirudh Ajay 622 4S
103 Austin Huynh 773 HCA
104 Benjamin Hoang   WCA
105 BRAD LIAO 701 FCA
106 Brandon Hartanto 633 FCA
107 Carson Lv 744 FCA
108 Carter Huynh 768 HCA
109 Charles Kim 688 BC
110 Daniel Maxwell 717 CMIM
111 Darren Peng   WCA
112 Deron Liu 652 BC
113 Giona Young   WCA
114 Giuseppe Moore 660 CMIM
115 Harry Kosadi   WCA
116 Hudson Shen 779 BC
117 Hunter Young   WCA
118 Ian Yang   WCA
119 Isaac Wang 786 CMIM
120 Jason Lu   WCA
121 Kaden Huang 723 BC
122 Leo Helmy 235 BC
123 Liam Gray 653 CMIM
124 Logan Julian 0  
125 Lucas Liu 719 CMIM
126 Mars Tan   WCA
127 Nathan Chang   WCA
128 Oliver Harvill 744  
129 Preston Pampo 627/23 CMIM
130 Ryan Kong 663  
131 Shishir Sodagudi 674 CMIM
132 Shun Tam 714 BC
133 Trevis Zhang 698 BC
134 Vito Wang   WCA
135 Yuv Mehta   WCA
136 Zongyou Yu 522 E.B. Scripps
JV K-6 U600: 
# Name Rating Team
137 Aaron Tian 392 BC
138 Aidan Woo unrated BC
139 Alfred Dich Lu   WCA
140 Annie Lee 291 BC
141 Ares Zou 287 BC
142 Bill Peng Yu   WCA
143 Brandon Xing Liu   WCA
144 Brian Chen UNRATED BC
145 Byron Xu Jia   WCA
146 Caleb Jiale Zeng   WCA
147 Cheryl Zhou   WCA
148 Cici Wu   WCA
149 Colin Ho 0 Mirman
150 Connor Yeh 501 CMIM
151 Darren Lei 423 BC
152 David Yiteng Liu 599 BC
153 Edward Lockton 428 CMIM
154 Eric Liao 399 BC
155 Ethan Qiu   WCA
156 Eva Hongjing Chen   WCA
157 Frank Tao   WCA
158 George Shuanghua Yang   WCA
159 Harry Wu   WCA
160 Henry Zhou   WCA
161 Jack  Zhu   WCA
162 Jack Rong 464 BC
163 Jackie Jiarui Li   WCA
164 Jaden Tarng 525  
165 Jake Gao   WCA
166 Jayan Frye 442 CMIM
167 Jerry Feng UNRATED BC
168 Jerry Sun unrated BC
169 Jim Yibei Xiao   WCA
170 Jocelyn Liao 427 CMIM
171 Jonathan Li    WCA
172 Joshua Pan   WCA
173 Katrina Zhang UNRATED BC
174 Kelvin Sun   WCA
175 Kevin Zou   WCA
176 Kyra Zhang   WCA
177 Leland Barbour   WCA
178 Leo Mingzhe Li   WCA
179 Logan Hong   WCA
180 Lucas Liu 461 BC
181 Lucas Song 533 BC
182 Mike Enkhsaikhan   WCA
183 Mikkel Meyer 298  
184 Mina Zhang UNRATED BC
185 Nathan Lee Chang 392/16 CMIM
186 Nathan Shi 475 BC
187 Nicholas Yang 475 BC
188 Noah Leon   WCA
189 Owen Zijian Su    WCA
190 Pinyao Bian   WCA
191 Raaghav Arun 377 BC
192 Ramaan Ebrahimi 0  
193 Ricky Zhang   WCA
194 Ronald SR Wang   WCA
195 Sam Shangyuan Tao   WCA
196 Sharon Cheung   WCA
197 Sophia Sizova 493 F7
198 Sora Li   WCA
199 Steven Shan   WCA
200 Syman Pankaj   WCA
201 Tiger Shibo Zhu   WCA
202 Tin Yeung Ma unrated BC
203 Victor Hallett 229 BC
204 Vincent Guodao Zhong   WCA
205 Vivian Huang UNRATED BC
206 William Chondro 454  
207 yuzhu wang 0  
208 Zezhong Li   WCA
209 Zhizhen Chen   WCA
210 Zoey Zhou UNRATED BC
211 Zou Alex   WCA
JV K-3 U600: 
# Name Rating Team
212 Aaron  Han   WCA
213 Aaron Margolese   WCA
214 Alan Cheng 124 BC
215 Alex Chenhe Zuo   WCA
216 AMITESH BALAJI 498 FCA
217 Andrew Huang unrated BC
218 Ardent Lin 156 BC
219 Austin Huang   WCA
220 Bennett Li    WCA
221 Bhatia Rishita   WCA
222 Brandon Landas   WCA
223 Bryan Huang 607 BC
224 Byron Liu 401 BC
225 Charlie Sun   WCA
226 Charmaine Kwan 357 BC
227 Daniel Livitz 558 4S
228 David Jiacheng Liu   WCA
229 Dylan Cheung 158 BC
230 Esukhei Altan-Erdene 214 FCA
231 Ethan Chang 308 BC
232 Ethan Fan   WCA
233 Eugene Tang unrated BC
234 George Huang 661 BC
235 Hammond Ho 416 BC
236 Hemish Parikh 465  
237 Isaac Suresh 0  
238 Isabella Lin   WCA
239 Ivan Zhang   WCA
240 Jack Xiaoqi Yang   WCA
241 James He 105 BC
242 Jeremy Shi 188 BC
243 Jeremy Sihan Wang   WCA
244 Jesslyn Ma UNRATED BC
245 Jolin Jiang   WCA
246 Jonathan Guangxian Cao   WCA
247 KENNETH YIN 369 CP
248 Kyle Zhang Pe   WCA
249 Larry Zhu 412 BC
250 Lawrence Cha   WCA
251 Leon Chen 364 4S
252 Luther Kim 0  
253 Maximus Mar    WCA
254 Melody Zong 0 4S
255 Michael Shi 525 BC
256 Michael Sun   WCA
257 Miles Chen   WCA
258 Mingdong Liu 480 BC
259 Ryan Jiarui Wang   WCA
260 Stanley Cao 215 BC
261 Steven Yang   WCA
262 Wenyue Cui UNRATED BC
263 William   Ge   WCA
264 William Mu 591 BC
265 William Sixian Qi   WCA
266 Winni Wang UNRATED BC
267 Winnie Zhou UNRATED BC
268 Yi Jeremy   WCA
269 yina zhang 440  
270 Zipeng Tian 153 BC
JV K-3 U200: 
# Name Rating Team
271 Abigail Zhang   WCA
272 Alan Lechang Liu   WCA
273 Alan Siming Qu   WCA
274 Alex Heller   WCA
275 Allison Liu   WCA
276 Andrew Ding   WCA
277 Andrew Zhen   WCA
278 Annabelle Chen   WCA
279 Armaan Vakharia   WCA
280 Aurora Wang   WCA
281 Bryan Yanbo Fu   WCA
282 Chen Sky Haotian   WCA
283 Daniel Chen   WCA
284 David Minghao Li   WCA
285 Derek Yixuan Li   WCA
286 Evan Ho 0 Broadway
287 Gino Kiwing Wang   WCA
288 Isabelle Yiyi Richardson   WCA
289 Jake Leon   WCA
290 Jason Tszchung Tse   WCA
291 Jayden Huang   WCA
292 Jayden Liu   WCA
293 Jessie Liao   WCA
294 Johanna Chen   WCA
295 Joseph Fei Xu   WCA
296 Joshua Richardson   WCA
297 Katherine Zhang   WCA
298 Kayden Ian Barbour   WCA
299 Lester Ji    WCA
300 Lucy Lingxiao Qu   WCA
301 Max Jingqian Ye    WCA
302 Maxwell Zean Chen   WCA
303 Melvin Zhongtian Jiang   WCA
304 Noah Fischer 115 Academic 
305 Oliver Li   WCA
306 Philip David Li   WCA
307 Rodin Adle   WCA
308 Roy Youjia Chen   WCA
309 Ryan Ruining Luo   WCA
310 Ryan Xia   WCA
311 Ryan Xu   WCA
312 Samantha Yee   WCA
313 Samuel Liu   WCA
314 Simon Shanyuan Li   WCA
315 Sophia Yu   WCA
316 Steven Yiheng Wu   WCA
317 Tony Ziyi Gong   WCA
318 Travis Lam   WCA
JV K-1: 
# Name Rating Team
319 Aaron Jiajun Han   WCA
320 Albert Liu   WCA
321 Andrew Xiangbo Gu   WCA
322 Anushka Borse 492 ACA
323 Bhatia Aarav   WCA
324 Bryan Chao   WCA
325 Chris Yutung Tai   WCA
326 Daniel Cui   WCA
327 Daniel Zhen   WCA
328 Edward Chongcheng Wang   WCA
329 Emily Yoo UNRATED BC
330 Erik Livitz 0 4S
331 Evan Zou   WCA
332 Isabella Yu 959 BC
333 Jacob Tan 471 ACA
334 Jacob Wang 292 BC
335 Jessica Xu   WCA
336 Joshua Xiaolong Han   WCA
337 Khanna Aaryan   WCA
338 Kiaan Sangani   WCA
339 Lawrence Qi   WCA
340 Neilesh Marar 333 FCA
341 Riaana Tanna   WCA
342 Ryuta Nunez 594 Del Sur
343 Sam  Weng   WCA
344 Sam Junren Su   WCA