Scholastic Advance Entries

Date and Time Updated: 
As of November 11, 2018, 10:00 am PST, next update Nov. 14 12pm PST
Varsity K-12: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Expiration Team
1 Queena Deng Varsity K-12 2009 13200810 8/31/2019 BEYOND
2 Artem Kiryukhin Varsity K-12 1834 15456235 6/30/2019  
3 Kyan Hsu Varsity K-12 1573 15674745 3/31/2020  
4 Adelynne Yang Varsity K-12 1547 15661335 4/30/2020 BEYOND
5 Harris Song Varsity K-12 1526 15384891 5/31/2020  
6 James Lai Varsity K-12 1524 15384843 4/30/2020  
7 Yi-ning Li Varsity K-12 1524 15661267 2/29/2020 WING
8 Jesse Lamon Varsity K-12 1514 14841954 2/28/2019  
9 Er Le Chen Varsity K-12 1504 15563094 1/31/2019 WING
10 Leon Zhou Varsity K-12 1500 15001522 1/31/2019  
11 Ethan Aquino Varsity K-12 1500 14459460 8/31/2019  
12 Alton Qian Varsity K-12 1489 14841817 3/31/2019  
13 Andrew Qian Varsity K-12 1428 15377570 2/28/2019 WING
14 Alexander Bai Varsity K-12 1403 16413203 7/31/2020 BEYOND
15 George C Li Varsity K-12 1393 16329511 4/30/2019 WING
16 Nicholas Scarda Varsity K-12 1391 16008396 4/30/2019  
17 Danny Zou Varsity K-12 1356 14739570 11/30/2019 ACA
18 Ryan Zdral Varsity K-12 1324 16077185 1/31/2020 Hanley Chess Academy
19 Maxwell Chu Varsity K-12 1308 14702754 8/31/2020 TEMECU
20 Edward Huang Varsity K-12 1295 15503904 5/31/2019  
21 Marilyn Gan Varsity K-12 1288 16364443 4/30/2020 BEYOND
22 Ben Hartley Varsity K-12 1245 14020590 10/31/2019 SAGE
23 Chloe Wang Varsity K-12 1232 15669071 6/30/2019 WING
24 Audrey Qian Varsity K-12 1216 14841823 3/31/2019  
25 Daniel J Liang Varsity K-12 1155 14625236 8/31/2019  
26 Adam Tan Varsity K-12 1153 15181627 *9/30/2018 CP
27 Liora Ginzburg Varsity K-12 1122 16587703 1/31/2019  
28 Ansh Srivastava Varsity K-12 952 16536712 11/30/2018  
29 Charles Ouyang Varsity K-12 951 16327226 3/31/2019  
30 David Chen Varsity K-12 682 16454878 9/30/2019 LACC

 

Varsity K-6: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Expiration Team
31 Ming Lu Varsity K-6 2213 15211462 8/31/2020 BEYOND
32 Suren Mikoyan Varsity K-6 1832 15803845 10/31/2019  
33 Michael Xiong Varsity K-6 1512 16198153 11/30/2019 WING
34 Edward Xiong Varsity K-6 1292 16198147 11/30/2019 WING
35 Jacob Gu Varsity K-6 1266 15763125 8/31/2019  
36 Ethan Huynh Varsity K-6 1266 15779473 8/31/2020  
37 Preston Zhang Varsity K-6 1227 16008223 5/31/2020  
38 Jack Li Varsity K-6 1198 15507411 4/30/2019  
39 Thomas Zhao Varsity K-6 1198 15504364 11/30/2019 WING
40 Benjamin Teng Varsity K-6 1194 15874117 11/30/2019  
41 Robin Shen Varsity K-6 1110 16329657 4/30/2019 WING
42 Janna Ghazarian Varsity K-6 1045 15267492 6/30/2019  
43 Vaness Xu Varsity K-6 993 16601494 1/31/2020  
44 Jayden Yang Varsity K-6 949 16039081 7/31/2019 BEYOND
45 Ashlynn Sun Varsity K-6 880 15749797 5/31/2020 BEYOND
46 Donny Liang Varsity K-6 371 16308321 3/31/2020  

 

Varsity K-3: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Expiration Team
47 Noah Michael Varsity K-3 Unrated 16807065 10/31/2019 West Los Angeles Chess Club
48 Jaxon Wolfe Varsity K-3 1382 16374716 4/30/2019  
49 Julian Colville Varsity K-3 1315 16397710 6/30/2020 LACC
50 Alex Cartee Varsity K-3 1248 15721226 4/30/2019 FCA
51 Peiming Yang Varsity K-3 1247 15955418 3/31/2020  
52 Nathan Gan Varsity K-3 1247 16364458 4/30/2020 BEYOND
53 Gregor Ghazarian Varsity K-3 1203 15742553 6/30/2019  
54 Daniel Z Lu Varsity K-3 1177 16422370 9/30/2019  
55 Andersen Yang Varsity K-3 1068 16304918 4/30/2020 BEYOND
56 Leonardo Lin Varsity K-3 969 16399372 6/30/2019  
57 Zephyr Wang Varsity K-3 836 16601488 1/31/2020  
58 Joshua Mee Varsity K-3 655 15691068 5/31/2019 CP
59 Nathan Luhur Varsity K-3 260 16766566 8/31/2020  

 

Junior Varsity K-12 U1200: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Exp1 Team Grade
1 Nathan Lam JV K-12 U1200 1193 15572102 12/31/2019 BEYOND  
2 Justin Hong JV K-12 U1200 1183 15268928 12/31/2019 BEYOND  
3 Aditya Peddi [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-12 U1200 1177 15769675 *10/31/2018 FCA  
4 Thejana Jayathilake JV K-12 U1200 1152 15384885 9/30/2019 WING  
5 Ray Tan JV K-12 U1200 1126 15106354 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
6 Siddesh Ganapathy JV K-12 U1200 1123 15836364 12/31/2018 CP  
7 Zicheng Lin [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-12 U1200 1113 16478551 *10/31/2018 WING  
8 Brian Lantz JV K-12 U1200 1106 16077817 7/31/2019 FCA  
9 Brayden Zarefsky JV K-12 U1200 1097 15473485 8/31/2019    
10 Hengrui Zhang JV K-12 U1200 1093 16613832 2/28/2019 WING  
11 Anthony Sun JV K-12 U1200 1091 15213667 11/30/2018 FCA  
12 Adrian Gelle JV K-12 U1200 1090 16251062 1/31/2020 BEYOND  
13 Anthony Iek JV K-12 U1200 1090 16283864 3/31/2020 BEYOND  
14 Dalton Bateau JV K-12 U1200 1078 15681941 6/30/2019    
15 Daniel D Li JV K-12 U1200 1073 16478435 10/31/2019 WING  
16 Serena Guo JV K-12 U1200 1058 16364422 6/30/2020 BEYOND  
17 Mason Tran JV K-12 U1200 1055 16052060 5/31/2019    
18 Elise Chen JV K-12 U1200 1032 16390915 7/31/2019 BEYOND  
19 Christina Peng JV K-12 U1200 1031 15183782 9/30/2019 WING  
20 Dave Banan JV K-12 U1200 1022 16664137 3/31/2019    
21 Maxie Xie JV K-12 U1200 1020 15669106 8/31/2019 WING  
22 Brandon Fones JV K-12 U1200 1019 15440898 9/30/2019 BEYOND  
23 Josue Vargas JV K-12 U1200 908 16135037 11/30/2018 WING  
24 Samyak Kakatur JV K-12 U1200 621 15964998 4/30/2020    

 

JV K-9 U1000: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Exp1 Team Grade
25 Weiyi Kong JV K-9 U1000 995 16484774 10/31/2019 RHAPSO  
26 Jesse Zou JV K-9 U1000 985 16656315 3/31/2019 BEYOND  
27 Stephanie Jing [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-9 U1000 971 15686712 *8/31/2018 BEYOND  
28 Jonathan Hong JV K-9 U1000 965 15524697 11/30/2019 BEYOND  
29 Bruce Young JV K-9 U1000 964 16482254 10/31/2019 WING  
30 Warren Ye JV K-9 U1000 962 16008238 6/30/2020 BEYOND  
31 Nancy Jankhlan JV K-9 U1000 958 14976064 11/30/2018    
32 Erika Chen JV K-9 U1000 956 16423221 8/31/2020 WING  
33 Matthew Heng JV K-9 U1000 937 15836468 11/30/2019 BEYOND  
34 Aakash Ahuja JV K-9 U1000 937 16733483 5/31/2019 WESTCR  
35 Jack Fang JV K-9 U1000 932 16641045 2/28/2019 WING  
36 Michael Yamaguchi JV K-9 U1000 926 15786066 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
37 Phoebe Wang JV K-9 U1000 924 16452610 9/30/2019 BEYOND  
38 Austin Chen JV K-9 U1000 917 14964500 1/31/2019 RHAPSO  
39 Timothy He JV K-9 U1000 902 15990068 5/31/2019 BEYOND  
40 Juliana Hall JV K-9 U1000 890 15975261 5/31/2019    
41 Ethan Wu JV K-9 U1000 887 15659686 2/28/2019    
42 Thomas J Yang JV K-9 U1000 874 16329636 5/31/2019 WING  
43 Will Song JV K-9 U1000 872 16300125 2/29/2020    
44 Colin Tarng JV K-9 U1000 870 16459408 10/31/2019    
45 Jack Brier JV K-9 U1000 864 16667232 3/31/2019    
46 Vanessa Zhou JV K-9 U1000 863 16605978 1/31/2019 ACA  
47 Ayden Lee JV K-9 U1000 850 16730373 5/31/2019 FCA  
48 Ruo Yang Wu JV K-9 U1000 848 16023188 5/31/2019 WING  
49 Micah Depillo JV K-9 U1000 841 16383485 5/31/2019 FCA  
50 Ziyang Chi JV K-9 U1000 835 16218796 1/31/2020 FCA  
51 Addison Fort JV K-9 U1000 834 15695778 3/31/2019    
52 Feiyu Chen JV K-9 U1000 833 16358963 5/31/2019 BEYOND  
53 Frank Huang JV K-9 U1000 830 15243515 5/31/2019 RHAPSO  
54 Thomas Yin JV K-9 U1000 813 16537956 11/30/2018 BEYOND  
55 Smyan Khurana JV K-9 U1000 800 16390428 5/31/2019    
56 Artem Shtykar JV K-9 U1000 782 16361327 4/30/2019    
57 Robert Tseng JV K-9 U1000 768 16003603 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
58 Ritu Joshi JV K-9 U1000 731 15530527 11/30/2019 FCA  
59 Daniel Z Hou JV K-9 U1000 668 16728771 5/31/2019 WING  
60 Keanu Katz JV K-9 U1000 624 16170717 2/28/2019 RHAPSO  
61 Kira Chen JV K-9 U1000 597 16283870 6/30/2019 BEYOND  
62 Victor Gonzalez JV K-9 U1000 596 16711593 4/30/2019    
63 Adarsh Pashikanti JV K-9 U1000 562 15203221 9/30/2019 FCA  
64 Prachod Kakatur JV K-9 U1000 506 15964983 5/31/2019    
65 Ian Fitzgerald JV K-9 U1000 441 16392315 8/31/2019 RHAPSO  
66 Rita Ge JV K-9 U1000 332 15520337 11/30/2018 RHAPSO  
67 Mary Zhang JV K-9 U1000 unr 16815510 10/31/2019 WING  
68 Joshua Lin JV K-9 U1000 unr 16853813 11/30/2019 BEYOND  
69 Hao Wu JV K-9 U1000 unr 16858035 11/30/2019 RHAPSO  
70 John Pan JV K-9 U1000 unr 16779192 9/30/2019 WING  
71 Xiaole Gao JV K-9 U1000 unr 16790991 9/30/2019 WING  
72 Siheng Lucas Qu JV K-9 U1000 unr 16783438 9/30/2019 WING  

 

JV K-6 U800: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Expiration Team Grade
73 Jayden Wang JV K-6 U800 1008 16275837 3/31/2020 BEYOND  
74 Nathaniel Hall JV K-6 U800 959 16292151 3/31/2019    
75 Odin Arnson JV K-6 U800 882 16393366 6/30/2020    
76 Terrence Ly JV K-6 U800 874 16535305 11/30/2018 BEYOND  
77 Deva Amruthuluru JV K-6 U800 852 16740735 6/30/2020 LUPIN  
78 Ethan Laws JV K-6 U800 810 16358324 5/31/2020    
79 Jacob Zhao JV K-6 U800 790 16446088 9/30/2019 WING  
80 Joshua Sang JV K-6 U800 788 16641051 2/28/2019 WING  
81 Terry Huang JV K-6 U800 768 16478503 10/31/2019 WING  
82 Glen Liu JV K-6 U800 763 16478593 10/31/2019 WING  
83 Angela Wang JV K-6 U800 759 16523041 11/30/2018 BEYOND  
84 Daniel J Huang JV K-6 U800 749 16283858 3/31/2019 BEYOND  
85 Bryce Hsu [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U800 748 16478572 *10/31/2018 WING  
86 Ian Xia JV K-6 U800 728 16478498 10/31/2019 WING  
87 Hunter Young [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U800 718 16478441 *10/31/2018 WING  
88 Jessica Wang JV K-6 U800 707 16489483 10/31/2019 BEYOND  
89 Trevis Zhang JV K-6 U800 704 16023428 5/31/2020 BEYOND  
90 Derek Lu JV K-6 U800 701 16447818 9/30/2020 WING  
91 Nathan Li JV K-6 U800 697 15990047 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
92 Isaac Braun JV K-6 U800 694 16499316 10/31/2020    
93 Minna Nguyen JV K-6 U800 690 15681977 9/30/2019 CP  
94 Tony Z Yuan JV K-6 U800 687 16196334 2/28/2019 BEYOND  
95 Lucas Park JV K-6 U800 669 16422040 9/30/2020 BEYOND  
96 Julie He JV K-6 U800 668 15974121 6/30/2019 BEYOND  
97 Jiarui Li JV K-6 U800 630 16699292 4/30/2019 WING  
98 Ozzy Gonzalo JV K-6 U800 625 16371131 8/31/2019 WING  
99 Avi Mehta JV K-6 U800 621 16621188 2/28/2019 WING  
100 Yuvanah Vignesh JV K-6 U800 615 16273983 3/31/2019 ACA  
101 Benjamin Yu JV K-6 U800 611 16482260 10/31/2019 WING  
102 Sarah Wang JV K-6 U800 569 16656336 3/31/2019 LACC  

 

JV K-6 U600: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Expiration Team Grade
103 Henry Zhou JV K-6 U600 unr 16783471 9/30/2019 WING  
104 Lucias Zha JV K-6 U600 unr 16858187 11/30/2019 RHAPSO  
105 Hayden Kosadi JV K-6 U600 unr 16783417 9/30/2019 WING  
106 Jiaying I Liu JV K-6 U600 unr 16790462 9/30/2019 WING  
107 Harry Kosadi JV K-6 U600 unr 16783402 9/30/2019 WING  
108 Jonathan Z An JV K-6 U600 unr 16786340 9/30/2019    
109 Benny Lin JV K-6 U600 unr 16854582 11/30/2019 RHAPSO  
110 Alan Peng JV K-6 U600 unr 16781893 9/30/2019 WING  
111 Benjamin N Hoang JV K-6 U600 unr 16790545 9/30/2019 WING  
112 Ashek Akbar JV K-6 U600 unr 16853828 11/30/2019 BEYOND  
113 Carolyn Lee JV K-6 U600 unr 16793221 9/30/2019 WING  
114 Chenming J Cao JV K-6 U600 unr 16785456 9/30/2019 WING  
115 Du Duke Lai JV K-6 U600 unr 16788916 9/30/2019 WING  
116 Ares Zhou JV K-6 U600 unr 16852481 11/30/2019 BEYOND  
117 Patrick Lee JV K-6 U600 unr 16858056 11/30/2019 RHAPSO  
118 Jay Pang JV K-6 U600 unr 16796257 9/30/2019 RHAPSO  
119 Isaac Lee JV K-6 U600 unr 16823380 10/31/2019 FCA  
120 Qicheng Kelvin Sun JV K-6 U600 unr 16779260 9/30/2019 WING  
121 Michael King JV K-6 U600 unr 16790498 9/30/2019 WING  
122 Jason J Zhang JV K-6 U600 unr 16781940 9/30/2019 WING  
123 Brandon J Lee JV K-6 U600 unr 16783450 9/30/2019 WING  
124 Tarkan W Hee JV K-6 U600 unr 16790518 9/30/2019 WING  
125 Carson Liu JV K-6 U600 unr 16779275 9/30/2019 WING  
126 Aryaman Tilak JV K-6 U600 Unr 16846178 11/30/2019 ChessPalace  
127 Daniel W Huang JV K-6 U600 666 16422358 9/30/2019 BEYOND  
128 Alex Huynh JV K-6 U600 627 16776851 9/30/2020    
129 Nathan Chang JV K-6 U600 596 15818566 9/30/2019 WING  
130 Gavin Xiao JV K-6 U600 594 16579698 1/31/2019 WING  
131 Ethan Dygert [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 579 16484973 *10/31/2018 WING  
132 Kaden Huang JV K-6 U600 552 16424450 9/30/2019 BEYOND  
133 Xuanzhe Sean Yao JV K-6 U600 546 16739970 6/30/2019 BEYOND  
134 David Titeng Liu JV K-6 U600 527 16171402 2/28/2019 BEYOND  
135 Vasanth Rajasekaran JV K-6 U600 526 16415168 7/31/2019 4SRANC  
136 Anushka Rane JV K-6 U600 514 16011713 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
137 Ryan Lin JV K-6 U600 510 16761664 8/31/2019 WING  
138 Angela R Wang JV K-6 U600 507 16535291 11/30/2018 BEYOND  
139 Jason Shi JV K-6 U600 504 16422364 10/31/2019 WING  
140 Oscar Sun JV K-6 U600 500 16780162 9/30/2019 BEYOND  
141 Chutong Deng JV K-6 U600 491 16643565 2/28/2019 WING  
142 Jason Lu JV K-6 U600 479 16641072 2/28/2019 WING  
143 Jaden Tarng JV K-6 U600 441 16459394 10/31/2019    
144 Cheryl Zhou JV K-6 U600 425 16641066 2/28/2019 WING  
145 Jason Pan JV K-6 U600 404 16422343 10/31/2019 BEYOND  
146 Krish Bansal JV K-6 U600 383 16037805 12/31/2018 BEYOND  
147 Ethan He JV K-6 U600 372 16798370 10/31/2019 BEYOND  
148 Nicole Lu JV K-6 U600 363 16329595 4/30/2019 WING  
149 Justin T Chen JV K-6 U600 357 16283885 6/30/2019 BEYOND  
150 Justin Qiao [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 344 16489498 *10/31/2018 BEYOND  
151 Margaret Lin JV K-6 U600 328 15991130 3/31/2021 BEYOND  
152 James Jimenez JV K-6 U600 323 15911424 4/30/2019 DOWNEY  
153 Matthew Buiniskis JV K-6 U600 322 16662502 3/31/2019 CP  
154 Erika Attmore JV K-6 U600 308 16011672 3/31/2019 WING  
155 Freddy Chao JV K-6 U600 303 16712402 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
156 Isabel Ji JV K-6 U600 298 16517157 11/30/2018 SAGE  
157 Taiva Chen JV K-6 U600 295 16711655 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
158 Niyathi Jagan JV K-6 U600 284 16743866 6/30/2019 4SRANC  
159 Mars Tan JV K-6 U600 281 16329642 6/30/2019 WING  
160 Rudy Zhang JV K-6 U600 256 16517403 11/30/2018 San Elijio Elementary School  
161 Kyra Zhang JV K-6 U600 251 16727102 5/31/2020 FCA  
162 Brandon Liu JV K-6 U600 247 16636197 2/28/2019 BEYOND  
163 Leia Braun JV K-6 U600 236 16500246 10/31/2020    
164 Aaron Tian JV K-6 U600 232 16706420 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
165 Larry Zhu JV K-6 U600 219 16706551 4/30/2019 BEYOND  
166 Gavin Liu [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 219 16482275 *10/31/2018 WING  
167 Ian Chan JV K-6 U600 165 16754610 2019-07-31   ChessPalace  
168 Alyssa Guo JV K-6 U600 150 16388716 6/30/2020 BEYOND  
169 Jonathan Gong JV K-6 U600 116 15737678 5/31/2019 RHAPSO  
170 Annie Lee [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-6 U600 107 16056654 *5/31/2017 BEYOND  
171 Avery Ma JV K-6 U600 105 16703593 4/30/2019 WING  
172 Vera Sha JV K-6 U600 101 16706435 4/30/2019 BEYOND  

 

JV K-3 U600: 

# Name Section Rtng Team Grade
170  Evan Jet Lew JV K-3 U600 632    
171  Claire C Luo JV K-3 U600 606 BEYOND  
172  Ramsey Robbins JV K-3 U600 592    
173  Patrick Qin JV K-3 U600 573 BEYOND  
174  Jenay Han JV K-3 U600 550 BEYOND  
175  Eric Feng JV K-3 U600 549 FCA  
176  Alexander King JV K-3 U600 542 WING 3
177  Sameul Li JV K-3 U600 537 WING 2
178  Jacob Davidson JV K-3 U600 527 FCA  
179  Maximus Mar JV K-3 U600 513 WING 2
180  Joshua J Xu JV K-3 U600 512 BEYOND  
181  Arthur Yin JV K-3 U600 512    
182  Maryam Khabazian JV K-3 U600 511    
183  Brandon X Liu JV K-3 U600 499 WING 3
184  Alex Li JV K-3 U600 493 WING 3
185  Gordon Z Xu JV K-3 U600 461 WING 3
186  Richard Zhou JV K-3 U600 459 WING 3
187  Zion P Qu JV K-3 U600 457 WING 3
188  Derek Hu JV K-3 U600 432 WING 3
189  Namon Nguyen JV K-3 U600 426 CP  
190  Shengbo Zhou [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-3 U600 383 WING 2
191  Alex Lu JV K-3 U600 363 WING 3
192  Hudson Shen JV K-3 U600 361 BEYOND  
193  Brandon Hartanto JV K-3 U600 361 FCA  
194  Louis Xu JV K-3 U600 350 WING 2
195  Ethan Hsiao JV K-3 U600 327 BEYOND  
196  Jeremiah Shen [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-3 U600 326 WING 2
197  Carson Y Lv JV K-3 U600 310 FCA  
198  Leo Brier JV K-3 U600 309    
199  Pinyao Bian JV K-3 U600 275 WING  
200  Arjun Jagan JV K-3 U600 256 4SRANC  
201  Isabel Lu JV K-3 U600 244 WING 2
202  Andrew Tan [USCF EXPIRED] JV K-3 U600 241 BEYOND  
203  Gloria Chen JV K-3 U600 234    
204  Kai Mori JV K-3 U600 227 CP  
205  Daniel Shan JV K-3 U600 214 BEYOND  
206  Kevin Wei JV K-3 U600 182 BEYOND  
207  Kevin Li JV K-3 U600 177 WING 3
208  Phillip Wang JV K-3 U600 172 BEYOND  
209  Leland Barbour JV K-3 U600 141 WING  
210  William Ge JV K-3 U600 101 RHAPSO  
211  Haoze S Shan JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
212  Tsz Ham S Liang JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
213  Jack J Liu JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
214  Yunhao Lang JV K-3 U600 unr RHAPSO  
215  Tianyue S Li JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
216  Carly B Wang JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
217  Nathan A Munguia JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
218  Alex Y Zou JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
219  Ivy C Lu JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
220  Zichun H Dai JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
221  Carroll L Yang JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
222  Jaden H Kim JV K-3 U600 unr RHAPSO  
223  Yanzhe J Gao JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
224  Yasiru Jayathilake JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
225  Wai Lam Wang JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3
226  Albert Huang JV K-3 U600 unr RHAPSO  
227  Giona Young JV K-3 U600 unr WING 3



JV K-2 U200: 

# Name Section Rtng Team Grade
228  Ian Yang JV K-2 U200 180 WING 2
229  Sunny Ma JV K-2 U200 105 WING 2
230  Guangxian Cao JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
231  Isabella Lin JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
232  Xiaoqi J Yang JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
233  Yihe A Xu JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
234  Youzhuo R Shi JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
235  Junjie T Lai JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
236  Maxwell Chen JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
237  Chenhe A Zuo JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
238  Alex Zhao JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
239  Nathan Zhou JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
240  Alexander Z Soong JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
241  Gavin Zhang JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
242  Wilson Li JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
243  Guoming J Li JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
244  Ryan Hou JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
245  Daijun B Li JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
246  Brandon Landas JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
247  Darren J Yu JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
248  Jacob C Lin JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
249  William S Qi JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
250  Chengxuan Zhang JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
251  Rishita Bhatia JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
252  Kyle Z Pe JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2
253  Jiarui R Wang JV K-2 U200 unr WING 2



JV K-1: 
# Name Section Rtng ID Expiration Team Grade
257 Jessica J Xu JV K-1 unr 16783904 9/30/2020 WING  
258 William Y Mu JV K-1 unr 16781928 9/30/2019 WING  
259 Joshua Han JV K-1 unr 16785435 9/30/2019 WING  
260 Jiacheng D Liu JV K-1 unr 16790456 9/30/2019 WING  
261 Bryan Chao JV K-1 unr 16779186 9/30/2019 WING  
262 Isabella Ding JV K-1 unr 16781955 9/30/2019 WING  
263 Shaoting Huang JV K-1 unr 16788896 9/30/2019 WING  
264 Bonnie He JV K-1 unr 16779171 9/30/2019 WING  
265 Abigail Zhang JV K-1 unr 16815504 10/31/2019 WING  
266 Aarav Bhatia JV K-1 unr 16790566 9/30/2019 WING  
267 Owen Huang JV K-1 unr 16733105 5/31/2019 RHAPSO  
268 Jayden Lee [NEED USCF] JV K-1 unr            RHAPSO  
269 Henry Ding JV K-1 unr 16788881 9/30/2019 WING  
270 Alfred S Ma JV K-1 unr 16782545 9/30/2019 WING  
271 Jeremy Wang JV K-1 unr 16779165 9/30/2019 WING  
272 Alex Dong JV K-1 unr 16785483 9/30/2019 WING  
273 Jolin Jiang JV K-1 unr 16788937 9/30/2019 WING  
274 Jing K Sun JV K-1 unr 16837510 10/31/2019 WING  
275 Advik Garg JV K-1 1051 16429697 8/31/2020    
276 Ryan Shi JV K-1 710 16054930 5/31/2019 BEYOND  
277 Yuv N Mehta JV K-1 638 16621194 2/28/2019 WING  
278 Riaana Tanna JV K-1 537 16611856 2/29/2020 WING  
279 Weicheng D Peng JV K-1 503 16691618 4/30/2019 WING  
280 Aakashi Ahuja JV K-1 421 16736717 6/30/2019 WESTCR  
281 Christopher Wang JV K-1 398 16537977 11/30/2018 BEYOND  
282 Steven Yang JV K-1 324 16641024 2/28/2019 WING  
283 Mehdi Khabazian JV K-1 288 16690794 4/30/2019    
284 Kiaan Sangani JV K-1 223 16761094 8/31/2020 WING  
285 Yanbo Fu JV K-1 152 16707313 4/30/2019 WING  
286 Ethan Fan JV K-1 109 16762961 8/31/2019 WING  
287 Antonio Lin JV K-1 101 16796628 9/30/2019 ChessPalace  

 

Booster: 

# Name Section Team Grade
1 Aarav Bhatia Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
2 Bryan Chao Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
3 Gabriella Chen Booster   Kindergarten
4 Youxuan Michelle Chen Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
5 Andrew Ding Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
6 Joshua Han Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
7 Darren Blake Huang Booster Chesspalace Kindergarten
8 Antonio Lin Booster   Kindergarten
9 Albert Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
10 Alfred Shiteng Ma Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
11 William Yi Mu Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
12 Kiaan Sangani Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
13 Temuulen Sumiyabazar Booster XM Chess Club Kindergarten
14 Riaana Tanna Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
15 Sam Weng Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
16 Ryan Xia Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
17 Jessica Xu Booster Wing Chess Academy Kindergarten
18 Lucas Zhao Booster   Kindergarten
19 Telmen Battulga Booster XM Chess Club 1st Grade
20 Eileen Xinai Chang Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
21 Edward Deng Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
22 Henry Ding Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
23 Isabella Ding Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
24 Alex Dong Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
25 Ethan Fan Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
26 Yanbo Bryan Fu Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
27 Bonnie He Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
28 Gloria Chenlin Huang Booster Beyond Chess 1st Grade
29 Shaoting Austin Huang Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
30 Jolin Jiang Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
31 Sodbileg Khosbayar Booster HM club 1st Grade
32 Kyle Li  Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
33 Jiacheng David Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
34 Yuv Mehta Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
35 Weicheng Darren Peng Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
36 Ramsey Robbins Booster   1st Grade
37 Jing Krystal Sun Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
38 Jeremy Wang Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
39 Steven Yang Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
40 Abigail Zhang Booster Wing Chess Academy 1st Grade
41 Rishita Bhatia Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
42 Suveedei Bilegtbayar Booster XM Chess Club 2nd Grade
43 Guangxian Jonathan Cao Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
44 Lawrence Cha Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
45 Gloria Chen Booster   2nd Grade
46 Maxwell Zean Chen Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
47 Ryan Hou Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
48 Alex Huang Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
49 nathan javkhlan Booster   2nd Grade
50 Junjie Theo Lai Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
51 Brandon Landas Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
52 Daijun Brian Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
53 Guoming Jackie Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
54 Wilson Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
55 Isabella Lin Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
56 Jacob Chenxi Lin Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
57 Amber Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
58 Isabel Lu Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
59 Sunny Ma Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
60 Maximus Mar Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
61 Anish Pashikanti Booster Fundamental Chess
Academy
2nd Grade
62 Kyle Zhang Pe Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
63 William Sixian Qi Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
64 Nikhil Semmen Booster   2nd Grade
65 Vayun Shekhar Booster Kids Chess Club, San
Diego
2nd Grade
66 Jeremiah Shen Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
67 Youzhuo Raymond Shi Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
68 Alexander Zhouye Soong Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
69 Zipeng Tian Booster Beyond Chess 2nd Grade
70 Ethan Wang Booster   2nd Grade
71 Jiarui Ryan Wang Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
72 Louis Xu Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
73 Yihe Alex Xu Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
74 Ian Yang Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
75 Xiaoqi Jack Yang Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
76 Darren Jhihruei Yu Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
77 Chengxuan Austin Zhang Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
78 Gavin Zhang Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
79 Richard Zhang Booster Beyond Chess 2nd Grade
80 Alex Zhao Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
81 Nathan Zhou Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
82 Shengbo Diego Zhou Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
83 Chenhe Alex Zuo Booster Wing Chess Academy 2nd Grade
84 Leland Barbour Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
85 Pinyao Austin Bian Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
86 Emily Jiahui Chang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
87 Zichun Henry Dai Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
88 Jacob Davidson Booster Fundamental Chess
Academy
3rd Grade
89 Jinrui Jack Fang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
90 Yanzhe Jake Gao Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
91 Ozzy Gonzalo Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
92 Derek Hu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
93 Terry Tianyi Huang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
94 Yasiru Jayathilake Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
95 Alexander King Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
96 Alex Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
97 Jiarui Jackie Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
98 Kevin Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
99 Tianyue Sora Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
100 Tsz Ham Steven Liang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
101 Brandon Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
102 Glen Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
103 Jack Jinhao Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
104 Alex Lu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
105 Derek Lu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
106 Ivy Cheng Lu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
107 Nathan Ai Munguia Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
108 Zion Paul Qu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
109 Haoze Steven Shan Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
110 Howard Tam Booster Beyond Chess 3rd Grade
111 Carly Barbara Wang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
112 Wai Lam Vito Wang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
113 Aidan Woo Booster   3rd Grade
114 Gordon Xu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
115 Carroll Leo Yang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
116 Giona Young Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
117 Hunter Young Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
118 Anne Yu Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
119 Caleb Jiale Zeng Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
120 Hengrui Zhang Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
121 Richard Zhou Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
122 Alex Yida Zou Booster Wing Chess Academy 3rd Grade
123 Audrey Chan Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
124 Erika Chen Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
125 Chutong Deng Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
126 Ethan Dygert Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
127 Tarkan Wen Hee Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
128 Benjamin Ngoc Thien Hoang Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
129 Michael King Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
130 Harry Kosadi Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
131 Brandon Jacob Lee Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
132 Derek Liang Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
133 Arwin Lin Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
134 Angela Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
135 Jason Lu Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
136 Nicole Lu Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
137 Avery Ma Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
138 Avi Mehta Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
139 Lakshmivallabh Pandalapalli Booster Fundamental Chess
Academy
4th Grade
140 Jason Shi Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
141 jaden tarng Booster   4th Grade
142 Gavin Xiao Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
143 Jacob Zhao Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
144 Henry Zhou Booster Wing Chess Academy 4th Grade
145 Odin Arnson Booster   5th Grade
146 Chenming Jerry Cao Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
147 Nathan Chang Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
148 Sharon Cheung Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
149 Du Duke Lai Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
150 Ryan Lin Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
151 Jiaying Iva Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
152 Alan Peng Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
153 Qicheng Kelvin Sun Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
154 Shrey Vengurlekar Booster Fundamental Chess
Academy
5th Grade
155 Thomas Yang Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
156 Cheryl Zhou Booster Wing Chess Academy 5th Grade
157 Erika Attmore Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
158 Bryce Hsu Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
159 Thejana Jayathilake Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
160 Hailey Chou Jephcott Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
161 Hayden Kosadi Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
162 Yan Yan Carolyn Lee Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
163 Daniel Du Li Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
164 Zicheng Cindy Lin Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
165 Carson Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
166 Gavin Liu Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
167 Joshua Sang  Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
168 colin tarng Booster   6th Grade
169 Kaylie Woo Booster   6th Grade
170 Earl Yin Booster   6th Grade
171 Bruce Young Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
172 Jason Jiyuan Zhang Booster Wing Chess Academy 6th Grade
173 Xiaole Gao Booster Wing Chess Academy 7th Grade
174 Daniel Hou Booster Wing Chess Academy 7th Grade
175 John Pan Booster Wing Chess Academy 7th Grade
176 Ethan Wu Booster   7th Grade
177 Ruoyang Carson Wu Booster Wing Chess Academy 7th Grade
178 Maxie Xie Booster Wing Chess Academy 7th Grade
179 Mary Zhang Booster Wing Chess Academy 7th Grade
180 Vivian Cheung Booster Wing Chess Academy 8th Grade
181 William Cheung Booster Wing Chess Academy 9th Grade
182 Christina Peng Booster Wing Chess Academy 9th Grade
183 Siheng Lucas Qu Booster Wing Chess Academy 9th Grade
184 Zhuoxuan Alan Wu Booster Wing Chess Academy 9th Grade
185 Josue David Vargas Booster Wing Chess Academy 10th Grade
186 Grace Yang Booster   10th Grade